Go to content
Home | Site notice

Site notice

General information about the company

Media owner and publisher:

Felbermayr Holding GmbH
Headquarters: Machstraße 7, A-4600 Wels
Telephone: +43 7242 695-0
Fax:+43 7242 695-144
E-Mail:

office@felbermayr.cc

Legal form:

Limited liability company
Purpose of business: Transport and Lifting Technology, Building and Construction, Maritime Logistics Services
Owners: Horst Felbermayr, Gisela Felbermayr, DI Horst Felbermayr
Executive board: DI Horst Felbermayr, Andrea Felbermayr, Mag. Alfred Feldbauer
Supervisory Board: Horst Felbermayr (Chairman of the Supervisory Board), Georg Starhemberg (Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board), Mag. Alfred Düsing, Ingeborg Gratz-Neudecker, KR Walter Meinhart
Website:

www.felbermayr.cc 

Basic purpose of the website: Information about the company, its subsidiaries and the services they perform.
Please note: For linguistic simplicity and to improve readability, all statements on this website should be understood as being gender neutral.

 

 

CompanyCountryVAT ID
Felbermayr Holding GmbHAustriaATU65945515
Felbermayr GmbH AustriaATU50560307
Felbermayr Transport- und Hebetechnik GmbH & Co KGAustriaATU55116109
Felbermayr Bau GmbH & Co KG AustriaATU55116207
Bau-Trans GmbH AustriaATU35759309
Sareno Objektisolierung Ges. m. b. H. & Co KG AustriaATU43455408
IS Baubetrieb GmbH AustriaATU68022203
Felbermayr Bulgaria EOOD BulgariaBG175329295
Felbermayr Deutschland GmbH GermanyDE121397233
Felbermayr Bau GmbH & Co KG GermanyDE241498447
Wimmer Maschinentransporte GmbH GermanyDE275194042
Hagn Umwelttechnik GmbHGermanyDE281857945
Reinhold Meister Wasserbau GmbHGermanyDE281857912
Felbermayr Polska Sp.z.o.o. PolandPL8992732577
Felbermayr Romania S.R.L RomaniaRO18265450
Felbermayr Slovakia, s.r.o. SlovakiaSK2020281406
Felbermayr Transport- und Hebetechnik, spol.s r.o. Czech RepublicCZ63907127
Bau-Trans Kft. HungaryHU10225761

Felbermayr Holding GmbH has made all reasonable efforts to ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information published on this web site. However, it is possible that there may be inadvertent or accidental errors for which we wish to apologize.Felbermayr GmbH makes no assurance and undertakes no guarantee for the information published on this web site, such as hyperlinks or other contents, which are directly or indirectly used on the website of the Felbermayr Holding GmbH. Felbermayr Holding GmbH also reserves the right to amend or change the information published without prior notice. Felbermayr Holding GmbH accepts no liability whatsoever for any incorrect or missing information on the Felbermayr GmbH website. Therefore, all decisions, which are based on the information published on the Felbermayr website, lay solely in the responsibility of the user. In no event will Felbermayr Holding GmbH be liable for any damages whatsoever, whether direct, indirect, consequential or any other damages arising for whatever reason in connection with the direct or indirect use of the information made available on the website of the Felbermayr GmbH.

Unless otherwise stated, Felbermayr Holding GmbH is the sole owner of the copyright for all documents published on the Felbermayr GmbH website and all material used for compiling them. With regard to all rights (such as property right, trademark or copyright), nobody will be granted a license or any other right. Copying of the documents is only permitted for personal use and information. Copying for other purposes or any other use is expressly forbidden. Use of trademarks, logos, etc. is expressly forbidden even if the symbols ® or ™ are missing. All the above regulations also apply to software, which can be directly or indirectly retrieved from or used on the Felbermayr Holding GmbH website. In the event that use is made of third parties' software via hyperlinks, the rules of these parties and their rights are to be observed.

Every user of the Felbermayr Holding GmbH website, who makes information available to Felbermayr GmbH agrees that the Felbermayr Holding GmbH receives unlimited rights to this information and agrees that Felbermayr Holding GmbH may use this information in any way it wishes. The information made available by the user is not subject to confidentiality. Personal data of the user is subject to the Data Protection Law 2000 and will only be used by the Felbermayr Holding GmbH to the extent necessary for customer care or customer data maintenance purposes.

SHARE
© Felbermayr Holding GmbH · Machstraße 7 · A-4600 Wels · www.felbermayr.cc
14.12.2018